Catalogue Updates
2 | Poet's Voice (GB) / Sadowa Destination (GB) B.C. |
| 1st dam SADOWA DESTINATION (GB); dam of Destination Aqlaam (GB): winner, 2019 in Italy. |
3 | Golden Horn (GB) / Salt Rose (GB) B.C. |
| 2nd dam BELLARIDA (FR); dam of IN CLOVER (GB); dam of CALL THE WIND (GB): 2nd Darley Prix Kergorlay, Deauville, Gr.2 and WITH YOU (GB): 2nd Prix Rothschild, Deauville, Gr.1 and Darley Prix Jean Romanet, Deauville, Gr.1 and also dam of Elodie (GB); dam of Eliade (FR): 2nd Grand Prix de Clairefontaine, Clairefontaine, L. |
4 | Fast Company (IRE) / Saphira Silver (IRE) Gr.F. |
| 2nd dam MEAN LAE (IRE); dam of Eloy d'Amerval (IRE): winner at 2 years, 2019 and Mean Fomhair (IRE): winner at 4 years, 2019. |
5 | Excelebration (IRE) / Satwa Pearl (GB) Ch.C. |
| 1st dam SATWA PEARL (GB); dam of Mr Carpenter (IRE): placed twice at 3 years, 2019. |
6 | Famous Name (GB) / Saying Grace (IRE) B.C. |
| 1st dam Saying Grace (IRE); dam of Grace To Grace (IRE): placed once at 3 years, 2019. |
7 | Gregorian (IRE) / Scarlet Wings (GB) B.C. |
| 3rd dam DINALINA (FR); dam of Saderlina (IRE); dam of Sulamith (GER); dam of SEMPER SENTENTIAE (USA): won River Memoires S., Belmont Park, L.
|
8 | Belardo (IRE) / Scholarly (GB) B.F. |
| 3rd dam HELEN STREET; dam of Grecian Slipper (GB); dam of MAGNA GRAECIA (IRE); grandam of FIREBIRD SONG (IRE): won Grosser Preis Metallbau Burckhardt GMBH, Hannover, L. |
9 | Vadamos (FR) / Scottish Exile (IRE) B.F. |
| 1st dam SCOTTISH EXILE (IRE); dam of London Rock (IRE): winner at 3 years, 2019 in Denmark and Lady McBeth (IRE); dam of Glengarry (GB): winner at 6 years, 2019. 2nd dam ROYAL JADE (GB); dam of Secondo (FR): winner, 2019. |
10 | Kodi Bear (IRE) / Semblance (GB) B.F. |
| 1st dam SEMBLANCE (GB); dam of Isabeau (IRE): 2nd Ryans Curragh S., Curragh, L. and Red Romance (GB): winner at 3 years, 2019. |
12 | Kodiac (GB) / Shallow Lake (USA) B.C. |
| 1st dam SHALLOW LAKE (USA); dam of Collette (IRE): placed twice at 2 years, 2019. |
| 1st dam SHALLOW LAKE (USA); dam of Open Sea (GB): winner at 3 years, 2019 in Germany and Collette (IRE): placed 3 times at 2 years, 2019. |
13 | Awtaad (IRE) / Shamtari (IRE) B.C. |
| 1st dam Shamtari (IRE); dam of Shuraffa (IRE) placed once 2019 her only start to date.
- 2nd dam AL BAHATHRI (USA); dam of Almaaseh (IRE); dam of Artisia (IRE); dam of AMAZING RED (IRE): won Copa de Oro San Sebastian, San Sebastian, L.
|
14 | Awtaad (IRE) / Shanooan (USA) B.F. |
| 2nd dam BRIGHT GENERATION (IRE); dam of Lady Ederle (USA); dam of ARIZONA (IRE): 3rd Goffs V. O'Brien National S., Curragh, Gr.1. |
15 | Charm Spirit (IRE) / Sharp Relief (IRE) B.C. |
| 3rd dam MAJINSKAYA (FR); dam of MODEEROCH (IRE); dam of Moteo (IRE): 2nd ISF EBF Stanerra S., Leopardstown, Gr.3. |
19 | Twilight Son (GB) / Show Aya (IRE) B.C. |
| 1st dam SHOW AYA (IRE); dam of Queen Aya (GB): placed twice at 2 years, 2019. |
20 | Kodi Bear (IRE) / Siesta Time (GB) B.C. |
| 1st dam SIESTA TIME (GB); dam of For The Trees (IRE): winner and placed once at 2 years, 2019. |
21 | Belardo (IRE) / Sifter (USA) Gr.F. |
| 3rd dam Nawal (FR); dam of Sagitta Ra (USA); dam of Cajun Candy (USA); dam of Bella Cajun (USA): 3rd Louisiana Cup Distaff S., Louisiana Downs. |
24 | Free Eagle (IRE) / Silirisa (FR) B.C. |
| 1st dam SILIRISA (FR); dam of Saphirside (IRE): winner, 2019 in France and Irishia (FR); dam of Lagon Mersois (FR): winner, 2019 in France. |
25 | Footstepsinthesand (GB) / Silk Slippers (GB) B.F. |
| 3rd dam INTERVAL; dam of Imbabala (GB); dam of Key Figure (GB); dam of CLEONTE (IRE): 2nd Magners Doncaster Cup S., Doncaster, Gr.2. |
29 | Pride of Dubai (AUS) / Sivensen (IRE) B.F. |
| 3rd dam COCKADE; dam of GREEN LUCIA; dam of Green Castle (IRE); dam of MILLISLE (IRE): won Ryans Curragh S., Curragh, L., 2nd Shadwell Dick Poole S., Salisbury, Gr.3. |
33 | Excelebration (IRE) / Sliding Scale (GB) B.C. |
| 1st dam SLIDING SCALE (GB); dam of Blame It On Sally (IRE): 3 wins at 3 years, 2019 and Scala Romana (IRE); dam of Layfayette (IRE): winner at 2 years, 2019. |
36 | Dawn Approach (IRE) / Sou Anguillarina (IRE) Ch.C. |
| 3rd dam SHEBA'S STEP (USA); dam of Purr And Prowl (USA); dam of Rebel Tale (USA): 2nd Galileo Irish EBF Futurity S., Curragh, Gr.2, 3rd Coolmore Caravaggio S., Tipperary, L. |
37 | Exceed And Excel (AUS) / Sound The Alarm (GB) B.F. |
| 3rd dam RAYSIYA; dam of Razana (IRE); dam of Recambe (IRE); dam of LAURENS (FR): won Prix Rothschild, Deauville, Gr.1, 2nd Sky City of York S., York, Gr.2. |
39 | Starspangledbanner (AUS) / Spirit of Paris (IRE) Ch.C. |
| 2nd dam GALISTIC (IRE); dam of Trick of The Light (IRE): winner at 5 years, 2019 in Bahrain.
|
40 | Mastercraftsman (IRE) / Spiritoftheunion (GB) B.C. |
| 1st dam SPIRITOFTHEUNION (GB); dam of Andia (GB): placed once at 3 years, 2019 abroad |
41 | Fast Company (IRE) / Star of Kings (GB) B.C. |
| 3rd dam ZELDING (IRE); dam of BEAUTY IS TRUTH (IRE); dam of HERMOSA (IRE): 2nd Coolmore Matron S., Leopardstown, Gr.1. |
47 | Pride of Dubai (AUS) / Stunned Silence (USA) B.C. |
| 1st dam STUNNED SILENCE (USA); dam of Characteristic (IRE): placed once at 3 years, 2019. 2nd dam OFFBEAT FASHION (IRE); dam of Tenue De Soiree (FR): winner at 4 years, 2019 in France. |
49 | Bobby's Kitten (USA) / Sularina (IRE) B.F. |
| 3rd dam KASHKA (USA); dam of KEY CHANGE (IRE); dam of Carenage (IRE); grandam of Durston (GB): 3rd Unibet Geoffrey Freer S., Newbury, Gr.3. |
51 | Ivawood (IRE) / Supercharged (IRE) B.F. |
| 3rd dam SEASONAL PICKUP (USA); dam of Summer Trysting (USA); dam of Romantic Venture (IRE); dam of ROMANISED (IRE): won P. Fresnay le Buffard Jacques Le Marois, Deauville, Gr.1 and P. Power Minstrel S., Curragh, Gr.2, 2nd Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Parislongchamp, Gr.1. |
| 1st dam SUPERCHARGED (IRE): dam of ENCAPSULATION (IRE): won Doonside Cup S., Ayr, L. |
55 | Zoffany (IRE) / Teddy Bears Picnic (GB) B.C. |
| 1st dam TEDDY BEARS PICNIC (GB); dam of Matilda Bay (IRE): placed twice at 3 years, 2019 in Germany. |
56 | Slade Power (IRE) / Telegraphy (USA) Gr.C. |
| 1st dam TELEGRAPHY (USA); dam of Menin Gate (IRE): placed twice at 3 years, 2019. |
57 | Pride of Dubai (AUS) / Tempura (GER) B.C. |
| 1st dam TEMPURA (GER); dam of Troop Commander (IRE): winner at 2 years, 2019. And placed 2nd in Irish Stallion Farms EBF Premier Nursery in Listowel. |
58 | Camacho (GB) / Tender Surprise (GB) B.C. |
| 2nd dam SPRING SURPRISE (GB); dam of Springing Baroness (GB); dam of Show Me Show Me (GB): 3rd Markel Molecomb S., Goodwood, Gr.3. |
63 | Night of Thunder (IRE) / Think (FR) B.F. |
| 1st dam Think (FR); dam of Cullingworth (IRE): winner at 5 years, 2019 in Australia. |
65 | Gregorian (IRE) / Tides Reach (IRE) Gr.C. |
| 3rd dam TRIPLE REEF; dam of TALENTED (GB); dam of Zaeema (GB); grandam of Royal Crusade (GB): 2nd Pommery Champagne S., Doncaster, Gr.2. |
70 | Adaay (IRE) / Touching (IRE) B.C. |
| 1st dam Touching (IRE); dam of BRIAN RYAN (GB): 3rd Giant Sandman Polar Cup, Ovrevoll, Gr.3. |
76 | Vadamos (FR) / Victoria Lodge (IRE) B.F. |
| 1st dam VICTORIA LODGE (IRE); dam of CORINTHIA KNIGHT (IRE): 2 wins at 4 years, 2019 at home and in Sweden inc. Clarion Bro Park Sprint Championship, Bro Park, L. and Kodimoor (IRE): 2 wins at 6 years, 2019 2nd dam Lake Victoria (IRE); dam of Xcape To Victory (IRE); dam of ICE LOVE (FR); dam of Kenlova (FR): 3rd Prix Six Perfections, Deauville, Gr.3. |
77 | Dragon Pulse (IRE) / Viennese Whirl (GB) B.C. |
| 2nd dam DANELISSIMA (IRE); dam of Tauran Shaman (IRE): 2 wins at 3 years, 2019. 3rd dam ZAVALETA (IRE); dam of Daneleta (IRE); dam of Dane Street (USA); dam of SKITTER SCATTER (USA): 2nd Coolmore Fairy Bridge S., Tipperary, Gr.3. |
78 | Due Diligence (USA) / Vitta's Touch (USA) B.C. |
| 2nd dam Exact (USA); dam of Gold Leaf Rose (USA); dam of RED CABERNET (CAN): won Eternal Search S., Woodbine. |
83 | Belardo (IRE) / West of Saturn (USA) B.C. |
| 1st dam WEST OF SATURN (USA); dam of Le Parrain (FR): winner at 4 years, 2019 in France. 3rd dam SPECTACULAR JOKE (USA); dam of Chanterelle (FR); dam of ENBIHAAR (IRE): won DFS Park Hill S., Doncaster, Gr.2, Bet 365 Lancashire Oaks, Haydock Park, Gr.2 and Qatar Lillie Langtry S., Goodwood, Gr.2. |
84 | Ajaya (GB) / Woodland Scene (IRE) B.C. |
| 2nd dam WIENER WALD (USA); dam of Argent du Bois (USA); dam of BRANDO (GB): 2nd LARC - Prix Maurice de Gheest, Deauville, Gr.1 and Sant Elena (GB); grandam of WEST END GIRL (GB): won germantb.com Sweet Solera S., Newmarket, Gr.3. |
85 | Due Diligence (USA) / Woolfall Rose (GB) B.C. |
| 1st dam WOOLFALL ROSE (GB); dam of Noble Fox (GB): placed once at 3 years, 2019. 3rd dam LA PAPAGENA; dam of LA PERSIANA (GB); dam of QUSHCHI (GB); dam of MRS SIPPY (USA): won Glens Falls S., Saratoga, Gr.2. |
86 | Mastercraftsman (IRE) / Xarzee (IRE) Ch.F. |
| The 2yr old filly ex Xarzee is named Alpha Lady and in training with Gavin Cromwell. |
87 | Pearl Secret (GB) / Yali (IRE) B.F. |
| 3rd dam KLARIFI; dam of Silver Skates (IRE); dam of Starfish (IRE); dam of FOX CHAIRMAN (IRE): won bet365 Steventon S., Newbury, L. |
89 | Kodi Bear (IRE) / Yellow Trumpet (GB) B.C. |
| 1st dam YELLOW TRUMPET (GB); dam of Trumpets Call (IRE): placed twice at 2 years, 2019. |
92 | Kodiac (GB) / Young Daisy Miller (IRE) B.C. |
| 1st dam YOUNG DAISY MILLER (IRE); dam of Flamigo Bay (IRE): placed once at 2 years, 2019. 3rd dam STARLIGHT SMILE (USA); dam of Sparkling Smile (IRE); dam of Sun Power (FR): 2nd Wooldridge Pat Eddery S., Ascot, L. and 3rd Denford S., Newbury, L. |
94 | Starspangledbanner (AUS) / Zain Art (IRE) B.F. |
| 3rd dam DANZIGAWAY (USA); dam of Zagzig (GB); dam of SLALOM (FR): 2nd Juddmonte Grand Prix de Paris, Parislongchamp, Gr.1. |
95 | Dawn Approach (IRE) / Zaindera (IRE) B.C. |
| 2nd dam Zalaiyma (FR); dam of Zunera (IRE); dam of Zarzyni (IRE): 3rd JRA Tyros S., Leopardstown, Gr.3.
|
96 | Buratino (IRE) / Zelie Martin (IRE) Ch.C. |
| 3rd dam LA MEILLEURE; dam of ZAVALETA (IRE); dam of Daneleta (IRE); grandam of SKITTER SCATTER (USA): 2nd Coolmore Fairy Bridge S., Tipperary, Gr.3 and Raghida (IRE); dam of FLIGHT RISK (IRE): won Matchbook Platinum S., Cork, L. |
97 | Awtaad (IRE) / Ziria (IRE) B.C. |
| 1st dam ZIRIA (IRE); dam of ATHENIAN (IRE); dam of Skole (USA): 3rd My Frenchman S., Monmouth Park. |
99 | Lope de Vega (IRE) / Abbagnato (GB) B.C. |
| 2nd dam FRACCI (GB); dam of FIELD OF HOPE (IRE); dam of Fresnay (GB); dam of CALL ME LOVE (GB): 3rd Premio Pietro Bessero, Milan, L. |
101 | Elzaam (AUS) / Adaptation (GB) B.C. |
| 1st dam ADAPTATION (GB); dam of Adapt To Dan (IRE): placed 3 times at 3 years, 2019. |
102 | Lemon Drop Kid (USA) / Agapantha (USA) B.F. |
| 3rd dam AISHAH (USA); dam of ALDIZA (USA); dam of Alchemist (USA); grandam of Just Whistle (USA): 2nd Carl Hanford Memorial S., Delaware Park. |
104 | Footstepsinthesand (GB) / Ahea (USA) B.C. |
| 1st dam AHEA (USA); dam of Buddy Bob (IRE): placed 2nd Marit Sveaas Minnelop, Ovrevoll, Gr.3.
|
105 | Zoffany (IRE) / Aja (IRE) B.F. |
| 1st dam AJA (IRE); dam of Fantom Force (IRE): winner at 2 years, 2019. |
107 | Estidhkaar (IRE) / Al Gharrafa (GB) B.C. |
| 1st dam AL GHARRAFA (GB); dam of Attina (IRE): winner at 3 years, 2019 in Serbia. 2nd dam SMART ASS (IRE); dam of Misu Pete (GB): winner, 2019. |
109 | Territories (IRE) / Alkadi (IRE) B.C. |
| 3rd dam COX ORANGE (USA); dam of Orlena (USA); dam of Pelican Waters (IRE); dam of Rijeka (IRE): 3rd Runhappy Oceanside S., Del Mar.
|
111 | Free Eagle (IRE) / Allannah Abu (GB) B.F. |
| 3rd dam ALRUCCABA; dam of LAST SECOND (IRE); dam of APPROACH (GB); dam of CORONET (GB): won Darley Prix Jean Romanet, Deauville, Gr.1 and ALOUETTE (GB); dam of ALBORADA (GB); third dam of SHINE SO BRIGHT (GB): won Sky City of York S., York, Gr.2. |
112 | Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) / Alleviate (IRE) B.C. |
| 3rd dam ALRUCCABA; dam of LAST SECOND (IRE); dam of APPROACH (GB); dam of CORONET (GB): won Darley Prix Jean Romanet, Deauville, Gr.1 and ALOUETTE (GB); dam of ALBORADA (GB); third dam of SHINE SO BRIGHT (GB): won Sky City of York S., York, Gr.2.
|
113 | Estidhkaar (IRE) / Alltherightmoves (IRE) B.C. |
| 1st dam ALLTHERIGHTMOVES (IRE); dam of Ventura Knight (IRE): placed 3 times, 2019. |
114 | Showcasing (GB) / Alpine Storm (IRE) B.C. |
| 3rd dam Alligatrix (USA); dam of ALIDIVA; dam of SLEEPYTIME (IRE); dam of Ry's the Guy (USA): 2nd Exacta Dueling Grounds Derby, Kentucky Downs, L.; third dam of Alpen Rose (IRE): 3rd William Hill May Hill S., Doncaster, Gr.2.and Snowtime (IRE); grandam of GREAT SCOT (GB): won Superior Mile S., Haydock Park, Gr.3. |
117 | Dark Angel (IRE) / American Spirit (IRE) B.F. |
| 3rd dam VALLEE DANSANTE (USA); dam of BROOKLYN'S DANCE (FR); dam of GOLD DODGER (USA); grandam of BUCKHURST (IRE): won Royal Whip S., Curragh, Gr.3. |
119 | Dawn Approach (IRE) / Amusing Plan (USA) B.C. |
| 1st dam AMUSING PLAN (USA); dam of The Virginian (IRE): placed once at 3 years, 2019. 3rd dam JEANO (USA); dam of Never a No Hitter (USA); dam of TIZAHIT (USA); dam of COME DANCING (USA): won Ketel One Ballerina S., Saratoga, Gr.1. |
121 | Fast Company (IRE) / Anayid (GB) B.C. |
| 1st dam ANAYID (GB); dam of TITUS MILLS (IRE): winner, 2019 in Belgium and New Expo (IRE): placed twice at 3 years, 2019.
|
123 | Pride of Dubai (AUS) / Annamanamoux (USA) Ch.F. |
| 1st dam ANNAMANAMOUX (USA); dam of Annie Fior (IRE): 3rd Kilboy Estate S., Curragh, Gr.2. |
124 | Gutaifan (IRE) / Anythingknappen (IRE) B/Gr.F. |
| 2nd dam KNAPTON HILL (GB); dam of Believe In Beauty (IRE): winner at 2 years, 2019. |
126 | Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) / Ape Attack (GB) B.C. |
| 1st dam APE ATTACK (GB); dam of Doune Castle (GB): placed once at 3 years, 2019. |
127 | New Bay (GB) / Arctic Passage (GER) Ch.F. |
| 1st dam ARCTIC PASSAGE (GER); dam of Arctic Star (GER): placed once at 3 years, 2019 in Slovakia.
|
128 | Pearl Secret (GB) / Arctic Royal (IRE) Ch.C. |
| 2nd dam BRONZE QUEEN (IRE); dam of Abstraction (IRE): winner, 2019.
|
132 | Australia (GB) / Arose (GB) Ch.F. |
| 3rd dam UP AND ABOUT (GB); dam of Tamarillo (GB); dam of SUMMER FETE (IRE); dam of RAFFLE PRIZE (IRE): won Bet365 Duchess Of Cambridge S., Newmarket, Gr.2, 2nd Darley Prix Morny, Deauville, Gr.1. |
133 | Dragon Pulse (IRE) / Asuncion (USA) B.C. |
| 1st dam ASUNCION (USA); dam of Stoneeye's Kitten (IRE): placed once at 2 years, 2019 in Denmark. 2nd dam MAGIC OF LIFE (USA); dam of ENTHUSED (USA); dam of A THREAD OF BLUE (USA): won Saratoga Derby Invitational S., Saratoga and Mountains of Mist (IRE); dam of MISTY HEIGHTS (GB); dam of Silvery Mist (FR): 2nd Qatar Prix de la Calonne, Deauville, L. and Midnight Mist (IRE); grandam of DRAMATIC QUEEN (USA): 2nd Bet 365 Lancashire Oaks, Haydock Park, Gr.2.
|
134 | Lawman (FR) / Avomcic (IRE) B.F. |
| 1st dam Avomcic (IRE); dam of Klopp of The Kop (IRE): placed once at 2 years, 2019, 3rd GUK Premier Sales Stakes, York. |
135 | Awtaad (IRE) / Await So (GB) B.C. |
| 1st dam AWAIT SO (GB); dam of Linger (IRE): 2 wins: winner at 6 years, 2019; also winner over hurdles at 6 years, 2019 and Time Immemorial (IRE): placed twice at 3 years, 2019 in Spain. 2nd dam WOSAITA (GB); dam of Whatami (GB); dam of Juan Elcano (GB): 2nd bet365 Superlative S., Newmarket, Gr.2, 3rd Pommery Champagne S., Doncaster, Gr.2 and Unaided (GB); dam of UNI (GB): 3rd Fourstardave H., Saratoga, Gr.1. 3rd dam ELJAZZI; dam of RAFHA; dam of ACTS OF GRACE (USA); grandam of Momkin (IRE): 2nd Weatherbys Supreme S., Goodwood, Gr.3 and MASSARRA (GB); dam of BLISSFUL (IRE): won Ballylinch Irish EBF Ingabelle S., Leopardstown, L. and CHIANG MAI (IRE); dam of CHINESE WHITE (IRE); dam of Misty Grey (IRE): 2nd Irish TB Marketing Rose Bowl S., Newbury, L. and El Jazirah (GB); dam of MOUNT ELBRUS (GB); grandam of PINATUBO (IRE): won Goffs V. O'Brien National S., Curragh, Gr.1, Qatar Vintage S., Goodwood, Gr.2. |
136 | Gleneagles (IRE) / Azenzar (GB) Ch.C. |
| 1st dam AZENZAR (GB); dam of Establish (GB): placed once at 2 years, 2019. 2nd dam DASHING (IRE); dam of Diva Rock (GB): winner at 2 years, 2019. |
137 | Markaz (IRE) / Bacheliere (USA) Gr.C. |
| 1st dam BACHELIERE (USA); dam of Bashful Boy (IRE): placed once at 3 years, 2019. |
139 | Mastercraftsman (IRE) / Bayberry (UAE) Ch.C. |
| 1st dam Bayberry (UAE); dam of Eddystone Rock (IRE): 2 wins, 2019 and Bayja (IRE); dam of Dick Datchery (IRE): winner at 2 years, 2019.
|
140 | Dandy Man (IRE) / Be My Queen (IRE) B.C. |
| 1st dam Be My Queen (IRE); dam of Ayshea (GB); dam of Soloist (IRE): winner at 3 years, 2019. 3rd dam EVENING AIR (USA); dam of MIDNIGHT AIR (USA); dam of MIDNIGHT LINE (USA); dam of COMMUNIQUE (IRE): 2nd Longines Grosser Preis von Berlin, Berlin-Hoppegarten, Gr.1. |
142 | Gutaifan (IRE) / Beacon of Hope (IRE) B/Gr.C. |
| 1st dam BEACON OF HOPE (IRE); dam of Lady Silvy (IRE); dam of Baby Silvy (FR): 2 wins at 4 years, 2019 in France |
143 | Australia (GB) / Became (USA) Ch.C. |
| 1st dam BECAME (USA); dam of Endlesscliffs (IRE): winner at 5 years, 2019 aborad. |
145 | Mukhadram (GB) / Bestfootforward (GB) B.C. |
| 2nd dam Best Side (IRE); dam of BAISSE (GB); dam of BEST OF DAYS (GB): 3rd Ladbrokes J. Feehan S., Moonee Valley, Gr.2 |
147 | The Last Lion (IRE) / Biaraafa (IRE) B.F. |
| 2nd dam BIANCA NERA (GB); dam of Bighearted (GB): 2nd EBF Stallions John Musker S., Yarmouth, L. |
152 | Tamayuz (GB) / Blackangelheart (IRE) B.C. |
| 3rd dam TALKING PICTURE (USA); dam of TRUSTED PARTNER (USA); dam of Polished Gem (IRE); dam of FALCON EIGHT (IRE): won Coral Marathon Esher S., Sandown Park, L. and SEARCH FOR A SONG (IRE): won Comer Int. Irish St Leger, Curragh, Gr.1, EBF & Sir H. Cecil Galtres S., York, L. |
154 | Mehmas (IRE) / Blossom Deary (IRE) B.C. |
| 1st dam BLOSSOM DEARY (IRE); dam of Gavi di Gavi (IRE): winer and placed twice at 4 years, 2019 and Madaket Mystery (IRE): placed once at 2 years, 2019. 2nd dam MOON UNIT (IRE); dam of Moonmeister (IRE): winner, 2019. |
159 | Slade Power (IRE) / Bogini (IRE) B.C. |
| 1st dam BOGINI (IRE); dam of Scendo Io (GB): winner at 2 years, 2019 in Italy. |
160 | Camacho (GB) / Bokhara Silk (IRE) B.C. |
| 2nd dam CARPET LADY (IRE); dam of Young John (IRE): winner at 6 years, 2019 and CAKE (IRE); dam of FIG ROLL (GB); dam of AL RAYA (GB): won Prix d'Arenberg, Chantilly, Gr.3, 2nd Byerley Stud St Hugh's S., Newbury, L. |
161 | Belardo (IRE) / Bonne (GB) B.C. |
| 1st dam BONNE (GB); dam of Aiden's Reward (IRE): placed once at 2 years, 2019. |
163 | Footstepsinthesand (GB) / Brambleberry (GB) Ch.C. |
| 1st dam BRAMBLEBERRY (GB); dam of Replenish (FR): winner at 6 years, 2019 in France. |
164 | Starspangledbanner (AUS) / Brazilian Samba (IRE) Ch.F. |
| 3rd dam LUV LUVIN' (USA); dam of NIJINSKY'S LOVER (USA); dam of Fantasy Royale (USA); grandam of IMPERADOR (ARG): won Gran Premio dos Mil Guineas, San Isidro, Gr.1.
|
165 | Belardo (IRE) / Brazilian Spirit (IRE) B.C. |
| 3rd dam LUV LUVIN' (USA); dam of NIJINSKY'S LOVER (USA); dam of Fantasy Royale (USA); grandam of IMPERADOR (ARG): won Gran Premio dos Mil Guineas, San Isidro, Gr.1.
|
167 | Street Boss (USA) / Brushed Gold (USA) Ch.C. |
| Can be E.B.F. Nominated |
168 | Gutaifan (IRE) / Burning Dawn (USA) B.F. |
| 3rd dam CREAKING BOARD (GB); dam of Silent Cat (USA); dam of DYNAMIC CAT (USA); dam of VARENKA (USA): won Lake Placid S., Saratoga, Gr.2 and LIFT UP (USA): won Belle Mahone S., Woodbine. |
170 | Camacho (GB) / Callanish (GB) Ch.F. |
| 1st dam CALLANISH (GB); dam of Singe Anglais (IRE): 2 wins at 2 years, 2019. |
173 | Ajaya (GB) / Carpet Lady (IRE) Ch.C. |
| 1st dam CARPET LADY (IRE); dam of CAKE (IRE); dam of FIG ROLL (GB); dam of AL RAYA (GB): 2 wins at 2 years, 2019, at home and in France inc. Prix d'Arenberg, Chantilly, Gr.3, 2nd Byerley Stud St Hugh's S., Newbury, L. and Tomily (IRE): 2 wins at 5 years, 2019. |
176 | Dark Angel (IRE) / Centred (IRE) B.F. |
| 1st dam CENTRED (IRE); dam of Tidal Point (IRE): placed once at 3 years, 2019. |
178 | Dandy Man (IRE) / Chellalla (GB) B.F. |
| 1st dam CHELLALLA (GB); dam of Cauthen (IRE):winner and placed once at 3 years, 2019. |
179 | Lawman (FR) / Chervil (GB) B.C. |
| 1st dam CHERVIL (GB); dam of Cardaw Lily (IRE): placed 4 times at 4 years, 2019 and Mandy Layla (IRE); dam of Chef d'Orchestre (FR): winner at 2 years, 2019 in France. 2nd dam NASHMEEL (USA); dam of LIGHT JIG (GB); dam of SCOTTISH JIG (USA): 3rd River Memoires S., Belmont Park, L. |
180 | Anjaal (GB) / Chic Fabric (IRE) B.C. |
| 3rd dam IRISH SEA; dam of SHIR DAR (FR); dam of Golden Flyer (FR); grandam of UNDER THE STARS (IRE): won Princess Margaret Keeneland S., Ascot, Gr.3. |
181 | Slade Power (IRE) / Chica Roca (USA) B.F. |
| 2nd dam AMENIXA (FR); dam of Appeal (IRE); dam of Pale Ale (JPN): 2nd Niigata Nisai S., Niigata, Gr.3. |
185 | Mehmas (IRE) / Coin Case (IRE) B.C. |
| 1st dam COIN CASE (IRE); dam of Croughavouke (IRE): placed 2nd Del Mar Juvenile Fillies Turf S., Del Mar, L., 3rd dam RIDGE THE TIMES (USA); dam of PHARAOH'S DELIGHT; dam of PHARMACIST (IRE); grandam of TAMNIAH (FR): won Prix Minerve, Deauville, Gr.3. |
186 | Dandy Man (IRE) / Coincidently (GB) B.C. |
| 1st dam COINCIDENTLY (GB); dam of Broadbeach (IRE) (2017 f. by Dandy Man (IRE)): placed once at 2 years, 2019, only start to date. 2nd dam MISS CHAUSSINI (IRE); dam of Harlequin Rose (IRE): 2 wins at 5 years, 2019. |
187 | Dandy Man (IRE) / Cold Cold Woman (GB) Ch.F. |
| 1st dam COLD COLD WOMAN (GB); dam of Sonja Henie (IRE): 2 wins at 3 years, 2019. |
189 | Pride of Dubai (AUS) / Cool Cap (IRE) Ch.C. |
| 2nd dam DIXIE FINE (USA); dam of Vassar (USA); dam of LEINSTER (USA): won Troy S., Saratoga, Gr.3, 3rd Runhappy Turf Sprint S., Kentucky Downs, Gr.3. 3rd dam LUV LUVIN' (USA); dam of NIJINSKY'S LOVER (USA); dam of Fantasy Royale (USA); grandam of IMPERADOR (ARG): won Gran Premio dos Mil Guineas, San Isidro, Gr.1. |
191 | Camacho (GB) / Cover Girl (IRE) Ch.F. |
| 1st dam COVER GIRL (IRE); dam of Airbrush (IRE): placed 3 times at 2 years, 2019 and SHERMEEN (IRE); dam of Montalvan (IRE): winner at 3 years, 2019 |
192 | Dandy Man (IRE) / Cristal Fashion (IRE) Ch.C. |
| 1st dam Cristal Fashion (IRE); dam of Lady Lynetta (IRE): placed twice at 2 years, 2019. 4th dam CRYSTAL SPRAY: dam of Snow Crystal (IRE): grandam of SPACE TRAVELLER (GB): won Clipper Logistics Boomerang S., Leopardstown, Gr.2. |
193 | Dabirsim (FR) / Crossed Fingers (IRE) B.C. |
| 1st dam CROSSED FINGERS (IRE); dam of Motawaafeq (FR): placed 3 times at 3 years, 2019 in France.
|
194 | Pride of Dubai (AUS) / Crystal Crossing (IRE) B.C. |
| 1st dam CRYSTAL CROSSING (IRE); dam of Katyusha (USA); dam of Knyazhna (IRE); dam of SACRED LIFE (FR): 2nd Bernard Baruch H., Saratoga, Gr.2, Fasig-Tipton Lure S., Saratoga, L. |
199 | Fast Company (IRE) / Daliana (GB) B.C. |
| 1st dam DALIANA (GB); dam of Bronze Age (IRE): placed once at 4 years, 2019 in France and Heartbreak Hotel (IRE): placed once at 3 years, 2019 in Greece. 2nd dam UP AND ABOUT (GB); dam of Tamarillo (GB); dam of SUMMER FETE (IRE); dam of RAFFLE PRIZE (IRE): 2nd Darley Prix Morny, Deauville, Gr.1. 3rd dam UPEND; dam of Overturned (GB); dam of ALLIGATOR ALLEY (GB): won J. Graves Roses S., York, L., 2nd Markel Molecomb S., Goodwood, Gr.3 and Our Poppet (IRE); dam of Poppet's Passion (GB); dam of Mubaalegh (GB): 2nd Hoppegartner Fliegerpreis, Berlin-Hoppegarten, L.
|
200 | Showcasing (GB) / Dam Beautiful (GB) B.C. |
| 1st dam Dam Beautiful (GB); dam of Sir Iker (FR): placed once at 3 years, 2019 in Spain. |
201 | Fast Company (IRE) / Dance Bid (GB) B.C. |
| 1st dam DANCE BID (GB); dam of Grilo (IRE): placed once at 2 years, 2019 in Spain |
205 | Night of Thunder (IRE) / Dara's Image (IRE) B.C. |
| 1st dam DARA'S IMAGE (IRE); dam of Hidden Spell (IRE): placed once at 2 years, 2019. 3rd dam FORMULATE; dam of GAME PLAN; dam of Chaturanga (GB); third dam of I Am Superman (IRE): 3rd Invesco Desmond S., Leopardstown, Gr.3. |
209 | Cable Bay (IRE) / Decorative (IRE) B.F. |
| 1st dam DECORATIVE (IRE); dam of Magical Ride (GB): 2 wins at 4 years, 2019. 3rd dam ASNIERES (USA); dam of Attire (IRE); dam of Leo de Fury (IRE): 2nd Royal Whip S., Curragh, Gr.3.
|
211 | New Bay (GB) / Delira (IRE) Ch.C. |
| 1st dam DELIRA (IRE); dam of Designation (IRE): placed twice at 3 years, 2019. |
212 | Make Believe (GB) / Delta Dreamer (GB) B.C. |
| 2nd dam KILO ALPHA (GB); dam of JULIET FOXTROT (GB): won Modesty H., Arlington, Gr.3, 2nd John C Mabee S., Del Mar, Gr.2 and Bravo Sierra (GB): 2nd P. Cllub Hipico Moonlight Cloud, Deauville, L.
Under 2nd dam JULIET FOXTROT placed 2nd in the Grade 2 John C Mabee Stakes in Del Mar |
213 | Muhaarar (GB) / Demerger (USA) B.C. |
| 1st dam DEMERGER (USA); dam of Sotka (GB); dam of SILVA (IRE): winner at 3 years, 2019 in France, Prix Bertrand de Tarragon, Parislongchamp, Gr.3 and FAS (IRE): 2 wins at 5 years, 2019 in France.
|
216 | Territories (IRE) / Deux Saisons (GB) B.F. |
| 2nd dam JOYEUSE ENTREE (GB); dam of Representera (GB); dam of RUBAIYAT (FR): won Grosser Preis von Engel & Volkers, Dusseldorf, L. and ROSE FLOWER (GER): 3rd Christiecat S., Belmont Park, L. |
218 | Mehmas (IRE) / Diamond Finesse (IRE) B.F. |
| 1st dam DIAMOND FINESSE (IRE); dam of Freeda Dream (IRE): placed twice at 3 years, 2019 in Italy. |
222 | Acclamation (GB) / Drama Class (IRE) B.C. |
| 1st dam Drama Class (IRE); dam of SCOTTISH STAGE (IRE); dam of Next Stop Broadway (IRE): winner at 3 years, 2019. |
229 | Exceed And Excel (AUS) / Duquesa (IRE) Ch.C. |
| 1st dam DUQUESA (IRE); dam of Born To Be (IRE): winner at 5 years, 2019 abroad. |
232 | Dandy Man (IRE) / Easy Lover (GB) Ch.C. |
| 1st dam Easy Lover (GB); dam of Rolling Wave (IRE): placed once at 2 years, 2019. |
234 | Kodi Bear (IRE) / Elizabeth Swann (GB) B.C. |
| 1st dam ELIZABETH SWANN (GB); also 4th Fred Darling S., Newbury, Gr.3. 3rd dam NOIRMANT; dam of Portelet (GB); dam of Anna Law (IRE); dam of BATTAASH (IRE): won Coolmore Nunthorpe S., York, Gr.1, King George Qatar S., Goodwood, Gr.2. |
235 | Mastercraftsman (IRE) / Elusive Gold (IRE) B.F. |
| 2nd dam LADY ANGOLA (USA); dam of DUNTLE (IRE); dam of CIRCUS MAXIMUS (IRE): won Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Parislongchamp, Gr.1, 2nd Qatar Sussex S., Goodwood, Gr.1. |
236 | Mastercraftsman (IRE) / Empowermentofwomen (IRE) B.F. |
| 1st dam EMPOWERMENTOFWOMEN (IRE); dam of Greengage (IRE): placed twice at 4 years, 2019. 3rd dam ALMAASEH (IRE); dam of Artisia (IRE); dam of AMAZING RED (IRE): won Copa de Oro San Sebastian, San Sebastian, L. |
237 | Mehmas (IRE) / Empress Ella (IRE) B.C. |
| 3rd dam SALABELLA; dam of Dedicated Lady (IRE); dam of Chinook Wind (IRE); grandam of Wheels On Fire (FR): 2nd Prix des Reves d'Or - Jacques Bouchara, Vichy, L., 3rd Wainwrights Flying Childers S., Doncaster, Gr.2. |
238 | Flintshire (GB) / Endless Light (GB) B.C. |
| 1st dam ENDLESS LIGHT (GB); dam of Augustus Caesar (USA): placed twice at 2 years, 2019. |
239 | Exceed And Excel (AUS) / Enfijaar (IRE) B.C. |
| 2nd dam HARAYIR (USA); dam of Alfunun (IRE); dam of BEDWULF (TUR): won Ertugrul Gazi S., Bursa, L. |
240 | Acclamation (GB) / Enliven (GB) B.F. |
| 3rd dam AGATHE (USA); dam of Arme Ancienne (GB); dam of ZIYAD (GB): won L. Barriere Grand Prix de Deauville, Deauville, Gr.2. |
241 | Oasis Dream (GB) / Entree (GB) B.F. |
| 1st dam ENTREE (GB) dam of Farnese (GB) winner at 3yrs 2019. |
244 | Kodiac (GB) / Eternal View (IRE) B.C. |
| 1st dam ETERNAL VIEW (IRE); dam of Blistering Barney (IRE): placed twice at 3 years, 2019. |
245 | Kodiac (GB) / Etesian Flow (GB) B.C. |
| 2nd dam Miss Meltemi (IRE); dam of DONT DILI DALI (GB); dam of Surrey Storm (GB); dam of Aroha (IRE): 2nd Princess Margaret Keeneland S., Ascot, Gr.3. |
247 | Gregorian (IRE) / Euthenia (GB) Gr.F. |
| 2nd dam FUNNY GIRL (IRE); dam of Baghdad (FR): 3rd L'Ormarins Glorious S., Goodwood, Gr.3. |
251 | Dawn Approach (IRE) / Faithful Duchess (IRE) B.C. |
| 2nd dam PORTELET (GB); dam of Anna Law (IRE); dam of BATTAASH (IRE): won King George Qatar S., Goodwood, Gr.2. |
254 | Mehmas (IRE) / Fast Pick (IRE) B.C. |
| 2nd dam DREAM TIME (GB); dam of Mark of An Angel (IRE); dam of QUEEN BLOSSOM (IRE): 3rd Ramsey Farm S., Kentucky Downs, L. 3rd dam GREY ANGEL (GB); dam of Band of Angels (SAF); dam of Spiritofthegroove (SAF): 2nd Gagasi Debutante S., Greyville, Gr.2. |
257 | Elzaam (AUS) / Fickle Feelings (IRE) B.C. |
| 1st dam FICKLE FEELINGS (IRE); dam of Allocated (IRE): placed once at 3 years, 2019. |
258 | Swiss Spirit (GB) / Filatelia (IRE) Br.C. |
| 1st dam FILATELIA (IRE); dam of Makfire (IRE): winner at 3 years, 2019 abroad. |
260 | Exceed And Excel (AUS) / First Party (GB) B/Gr.F. |
| 1st dam FIRST PARTY (GB); dam of Wonderwork (IRE): winner at 2 years, 2019, only start to date |
261 | Fast Company (IRE) / Fiuise (IRE) B.F. |
| 1st dam FIUISE (IRE); dam of Three Saints Bay (IRE): winner at 4 years, 2019.
|
262 | Mastercraftsman (IRE) / Fleur de Nuit (IRE) Gr.C. |
| 2nd dam GREEN CASTLE (IRE); dam of MILLISLE (IRE): 2 wins at 2 years, 2019 inc. Ryans Curragh S., Curragh, L., 2nd Shadwell Dick Poole S., Salisbury, Gr.3. |
263 | Tamayuz (GB) / Flirt (IRE) Ch.C. |
| 2nd dam MISS INTIMATE (USA); dam of Natural Power (IRE): winner at 2 years, 2019. 3rd dam GOSSAMER (USA); dam of Trylko (USA); dam of LIMONAR (IRE); dam of SPANISH MISSION (USA): won Bahrain Trophy S., Newmarket, Gr.3, 3rd Qatar Gordon S., Goodwood, Gr.3, Jockey Club Derby Invitational S., Belmont Park. |
266 | Footstepsinthesand (GB) / Free Lance (IRE) B.F. |
| 2nd dam ASTUTI (IRE); dam of Arsad (IRE); dam of Arsaadi (IRE); dam of HEY GAMAN (GB): 2nd Qatar Lennox S., Goodwood, Gr.2 and P. Power Minstrel S., Curragh, Gr.2. |
268 | Awtaad (IRE) / Gabardine (GB) B.C. |
| 2nd dam FINE THREADS (GB); dam of POLICE CAMP (GB): won Hammonds Thackeray Chase, Warrnambool, L.. |
271 | Free Eagle (IRE) / Gallope (IRE) B.C. |
| 3rd dam EZANA; dam of EBAZIYA (IRE); dam of EBADIYLA (IRE); third dam of EDISA (USA): won Jockey Club Oaks Invitational S., Belmont Park and Ezilla (IRE); dam of Gentle On My Mind (IRE); dam of Tammani (GB): 3rd betfair.com Ascendant S., Haydock Park, L. |
276 | Al Kazeem (GB) / Go Between (GB) Ch.C. |
| 1st dam GO BETWEEN (GB); dam of Greenery (IRE); dam of Pont Vert (GB): winner at 3 years, 2019 in Bahrain. |
285 | Garswood (GB) / Hard Walnut (IRE) B.C. |
| 1st dam HARD WALNUT (IRE); dam of Yolo Aris (GB): placed once at 2 years, 2019. |
289 | Bobby's Kitten (USA) / Heading North (GB) B.C. |
| 1st dam Heading North (GB); dam of Northern Hope (GB): placed once at 2 years, 2019. |
290 | Equiano (FR) / Heavens Peak (GB) Ch.C. |
| 1st dam HEAVENS PEAK (GB); dam of Rule The Sea (GB): winner at 3 years, 2019. 3rd dam Alligatrix (USA); dam of ALIDIVA; dam of SLEEPYTIME (IRE); dam of Ry's the Guy (USA): 2nd Exacta Dueling Grounds Derby, Kentucky Downs, L.; third dam of Alpen Rose (IRE): 3rd William Hill May Hill S., Doncaster, Gr.2 and Snowtime (IRE); grandam of GREAT SCOT (GB): won Superior Mile S., Haydock Park, Gr.3. |
291 | Dandy Man (IRE) / Hidden Belief (IRE) Ch.C. |
| 1st dam HIDDEN BELIEF (IRE); dam of Shared Belief (IRE): 3rd Criterium du Fonds Europeen de L'Elevage, Deauville, L. |
294 | Free Eagle (IRE) / Hip (GB) Ch.C. |
| 2nd dam HYPNOTIZE (GB); dam of Entrancing (GB): winner at 2 years, 2019. 3rd dam BELLE ET DELUREE (USA); dam of FANTASIZE (GB); dam of Illusion (GB); grandam of Isabeau (IRE): placed 2nd Ryans Curragh S., Curragh, L. and 3rd Coolmore Tipperary S., Tipperary, L. and Miswaki Belle (USA); dam of DANEHURST (GB); dam of BIRCH GROVE (IRE): won Prix Tranchant Luth Enchantee, Clairefontaine, L. |
295 | Starspangledbanner (AUS) / Hollow Talk (GB) B.C. |
| 1st dam HOLLOW TALK (GB); dam of Red Gerry (IRE): winner and placed twice at 3 years, 2019. Also placed 2nd www.listowelraces.ie Handicap (Premier Handicap) Listowel. |
303 | Gutaifan (IRE) / Inchelle (IRE) B.C. |
| 1st dam INCHELLE (IRE); dam of Iron Rock (IRE): winner at 4 years, 2019 in Spain. |
304 | Fastnet Rock (AUS) / Incitatus Girl (IRE) B.C. |
| 1st dam INCITATUS GIRL (IRE); dam of Mount Jannu (IRE): placed once at 3 years, 2019. |
305 | Mayson (GB) / Infatuate (GB) B.C. |
| 2nd dam FANTASIZE (GB); dam of Incredulous (GB): winner at 3 years, 2019 and Illusion (GB); dam of Semblance (GB); dam of Isabeau (IRE): 2nd Ryans Curragh S., Curragh, L. and 3rd Coolmore Tipperary S., Tipperary, L. 3rd dam BELLE ET DELUREE (USA); dam of Miswaki Belle (USA); dam of DANEHURST (GB); dam of BIRCH GROVE (IRE): won Prix Tranchant Luth Enchantee, Clairefontaine, L. |
306 | Power (GB) / Intermittent (GB) B.C. |
| 2nd dam INNOCENT AIR (GB); dam of Inhale (GB): winner at 3 years, 2019. |
310 | Footstepsinthesand (GB) / Jacquelin Jag (IRE) B.C. |
| 1st dam JACQUELIN JAG (IRE); dam of Mr Kiki (IRE): winner at 2 years, 2019. |
311 | Markaz (IRE) / Jealous Beauty (IRE) Gr.C. |
| 1st dam JEALOUS BEAUTY (IRE); dam of Refueled (IRE): winner at 2 years, 2019 in Denmark. |
313 | Lawman (FR) / Jo Bo Bo (IRE) B.C. |
| 2nd dam DOMINIO (IRE); dam of Bowness (GB); dam of Belle Isle (GB); dam of Woody Creek (GB): 2nd Qatar Phoenix Sprint S., Curragh, Gr.3 and Yeomanstown EBF Sweet Mimosa S., Naas, L. |
317 | Vadamos (FR) / Juxtaposed (GB) B.C. |
| 3rd dam MODENA (USA); dam of HIGH WALDEN (USA); dam of Portodora (USA); dam of Alocasia (GB): 2nd Prix Six Perfections -Sky, Deauville, Gr.3. |
319 | Gutaifan (IRE) / Kasalla (IRE) Br.F. |
| 1st dam KASALLA (IRE); dam of Equinozio (IRE): winner at 2 years, 2019 in France. |
321 | Make Believe (GB) / Kayd Kodaun (IRE) B.F. |
| 3rd dam MAJINSKAYA (FR); dam of MODEEROCH (IRE); dam of Moteo (IRE): 2nd ISF EBF Stanerra S., Leopardstown, Gr.3. |
323 | Sir Percy (GB) / Kelamita (IRE) Ch.C. |
| 1st dam KELAMITA (IRE); dam of Sky Whale (GB): placed twice at 2 years, 2019 in Italy. |
324 | Gutaifan (IRE) / Kermana (IRE) B/Gr.C. |
| 1st dam KERMANA (IRE); dam of Sermon (IRE): placed twice at 2 years, 2019. |
325 | Adaay (IRE) / Khaki (IRE) B.F. |
| 2nd dam TITHCAR (GB); dam of Halljoy (IRE); dam of Envied (USA): 3rd Happy Ticket S., Louisiana Downs. 3rd dam MIZNAH (IRE); dam of Geisha Girl (GB); dam of Krista's Quik Chic (USA); dam of Darcy Mae (USA): 2nd Northern Fling S., Presque Isle Downs and Madame Du Lac (USA); dam of DIVISIDERO (USA): won Red Bank S., Monmouth Park, Gr.3.
|
331 | Buratino (IRE) / La Sibilla (GB) Ch.C. |
| 2nd dam MARIKA (GB); dam of KICK ON (GB): winner at 3 years, 2019, Tattersalls Sovereign S., Salisbury, Gr.3. |
332 | Gutaifan (IRE) / La Tulipe (FR) B/Gr.C. |
| 1st dam LA TULIPE (FR): dam of Just Hubert (IRE): winner at 3 years, 2019. |
336 | Ivawood (IRE) / Lady Lizabeth (IRE) B.C. |
| 3rd dam BUBBLE PROSPECTOR (USA); dam of Flaponny (USA); dam of FLIP FLOP (FR); dam of QURBAAN (USA): won Bernard Baruch H., Saratoga, Gr.2. |
337 | Dark Angel (IRE) / Lady Marita (IRE) B.C. |
| 1st dam LADY MARITA (IRE); dam of Odyssey Girl (IRE): placed once at 2 years, 2019.
|
| 3rd dam STRAIGHT LASS (IRE); dam of Golden Boy (FR): winner at 2 years, 2019 in France, 3rd Prix Eclipse, Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3. |
338 | Mehmas (IRE) / Lady Mega (IRE) B/Br.C. |
| 3rd dam Sovereign Grace (IRE); dam of DAGANYA (IRE); dam of Steely Grace (IRE); dam of VAHSI KIZ (TUR): won I Inonu Fillies S., Veliefendi, L. |
339 | Gutaifan (IRE) / Land of Dubai (IRE) B.F. |
| 2nd dam LAND ARMY (IRE); dam of Lethal Lena (IRE); dam of Deidra (IRE): winner at 2 years, 2019 and placed once.
|
341 | New Bay (GB) / Legal Lyric (IRE) B.F. |
| 1st dam LEGAL LYRIC (IRE); dam of Haqeeqy (IRE): placed once at 2 years, 2019 and Loudest Whisper (IRE): placed twice at 4 years, 2019. |
| 1st dam LEGAL LYRIC (IRE) dam of Haqeeqy placed 2nd of first start for John Gosden. |
342 | Pride of Dubai (AUS) / Leopard Hunt (USA) B.C. |
| 1st dam Leopard Hunt (USA); dam of Shaun's Delight (IRE): placed once at 2 years, 2019. |
343 | New Bay (GB) / Levanto (IRE) Ch.C. |
| 2nd dam CROSSBREEZE (USA); dam of Bonita de Mas (IRE): winner, 2019 in Italy. 3rd dam CRYSTAL CROSSING (IRE); dam of Katyusha (USA); dam of Knyazhna (IRE); dam of SACRED LIFE (FR): 2nd Bernard Baruch H., Saratoga, Gr.2. |
344 | Ivawood (IRE) / Liberty Grace (IRE) B.C. |
| 1st dam LIBERTY GRACE (IRE); dam of Ineedaleader (IRE): placed twice at 2 years, 2019 in France. |
346 | Dabirsim (FR) / Little Shambles (GB) B.C. |
| 2nd dam MEIOSIS (USA); dam of Rahiyah (USA); dam of Final Song (IRE): 3rd Bet365 Duchess Of Cambridge S., Newmarket, Gr.2. |
351 | Requinto (IRE) / Lukes Well (IRE) B.C. |
| 1st dam LUKES WELL (IRE); dam of Lady Shanawell (IRE): placed twice at 3 years, 2019. |
352 | Lawman (FR) / Lumiere Astrale (FR) B.C. |
| 2nd dam LUMIERE ROUGE (FR); dam of LUMIERE NOIRE (FR); dam of Wichita (IRE): 2nd Weatherbys Flying Scotsman S., Doncaster, L. and El Diamante (FR); dam of Agincourt (IRE): 3rd Weatherbys TBA Pipalong S., Pontefract, L. |
355 | Kodiac (GB) / Lyric of Fife (IRE) Br.F. |
| 3rd dam FIDDLE-FADDLE; dam of Piffle; dam of PEARLY SHELLS (GB); grandam of LUCKY LYCRA (IRE): won Prix Joubert, Maisons-Laffitte, L., 3rd Prix Frederic de Lagrange, Vichy, L. |
359 | Footstepsinthesand (GB) / Majraa (FR) Br.C. |
| 1st dam MAJRAA (FR); dam of Intuitive (IRE): winner at 3 years, 2019.
Intuitive winner again on 14th September 0-95 H'Cap since the catalogue was printed. |
360 | Adaay (IRE) / Malelane (IRE) B.C. |
| 1st dam MALELANE (IRE); dam of Sophia Maria (GB): winner and placed once at 3 years, 2019. 2nd dam INDIGO (GB); dam of Leopard Creek (GB); dam of Sodashy (IRE); dam of TALK OR LISTEN (IRE): 3rd Grand Prix de Vichy, Vichy, Gr.3. |
362 | Prince of Lir (IRE) / Maoin Dor (IRE) B.C. |
| 3rd dam PURE GOLD (GB); dam of Marigold Miss (IRE); dam of Sable Island (CAN): 2nd Vigil S., Woodbine, Gr.3. |
364 | Gutaifan (IRE) / Maracuja (GB) B/Gr.F. |
| 1st dam MARACUJA (GB); dam of Prissy Missy (IRE): winner and placed once at 2 years, 2019. 3rd dam COMIC (IRE); dam of Shambolic (IRE): 3rd BSS EBF Chalice S., Newmarket, L. |
365 | Iffraaj (GB) / Maralika (FR) B.F. |
| 2nd dam MARASIMA (IRE); dam of MARKAZI (FR): winner at 5 years, 2019. |
367 | Dark Angel (IRE) / Marenko (GB) B.C. |
| 2nd dam Safina (GB); dam of Davydenko (GB): 2 wins at 3 years, 2019 and Melnikova (GB): winner at 2 years, 2019 and Vesnina (GB); dam of Nina Bailarina (GB): winner at 2 years, 2019, 2nd Prix Eclipse, Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3. 3rd dam RUSSIAN RHYTHM (USA); dam of Barynya (GB); dam of Osipova (GB); dam of POSITIVE (GB): won Betway Solario S., Sandown Park, Gr.3, 2nd Qatar Vintage S., Goodwood, Gr.2. |
368 | Mayson (GB) / Marigot Bay (GB) B.C. |
| 3rd dam Gharam (USA); dam of Elshamms (GB); dam of Desert Blossom (IRE); dam of DUNEFLOWER (IRE): won Acorn EBF Valiant S., Ascot, L., 2nd Betway Atalanta S., Sandown Park, Gr.3. |
369 | Kingman (GB) / Mary Boleyn (IRE) B.C. |
| 1st dam MARY BOLEYN (IRE); dam of What An Angel (GB): placed once at 2 years, 2019. 3rd dam SHY DANCEUSE (FR); dam of SHY LADY (FR); dam of YA HAJAR (GB); grandam of Simplicity (FR): 3rd Prix de Bagatelle, Deauville, L. |
372 | Harzand (IRE) / Mean Lae (IRE) B.F. |
| 1st dam MEAN LAE (IRE); dam of Eloy d'Amerval (IRE): winner at 2 years, 2019 and Mean Fomhair (IRE): winner at 4 years, 2019. 2nd dam PLUME ROUGE (GB); dam of The Lamplighter (FR): winner at 4 years, 2019. |
375 | Footstepsinthesand (GB) / Melodrama (IRE) B.C. |
| 1st dam MELODRAMA (IRE); dam of Dramatic Sands (IRE): winner at 2 years, 2019. |
380 | Acclamation (GB) / Mirror Effect (IRE) B.F. |
| 1st dam MIRROR EFFECT (IRE); dam of Mild Illusion (IRE): 2 wins at 2 years, 2019 and placed 3 times, Mrs Worthington (IRE): placed once at 3 years, 2019. 3rd dam SALABELLA; dam of Dedicated Lady (IRE); dam of Chinook Wind (IRE); grandam of Wheels On Fire (FR): 2nd Prix des Reves d'Or - Jacques Bouchara, Vichy, L. |
381 | Harzand (IRE) / Miss Georgie (IRE) Gr.F. |
| 3rd dam SEDULOUS; dam of So Sedulous (USA); dam of Swish (GER); dam of ROMAN TURBO (IRE): won Jebel Ali Racecourse Anglesey S., Curragh, Gr.3. |
385 | Clodovil (IRE) / Miss Phillyjinks (IRE) B.F. |
| 2nd dam SMOKEN ROSA (USA); dam of Refusetolisten (IRE): dam of Dirty Rascal (IRE): winner at 3 years, 2019 and placed once, Stormy Girl (IRE): winner at 2 years, 2019. |
386 | Pride of Dubai (AUS) / Mizayin (IRE) Gr.F. |
| 1st dam MIZAYIN (IRE); dam of Upstate New York (IRE): placed once at 2 years, 2019. 3rd dam Stormette (USA); dam of Barometer (USA); dam of Battleofwinterfell (USA): 3rd Exacta Juvenile Fillies S., Kentucky Downs, L. |
387 | Belardo (IRE) / Mokaraba (GB) B.F. |
| 1st dam MOKARABA (GB); dam of Voice of Salsabil (GB): placed once at 3 years, 2019. |
389 | Buratino (IRE) / Monsusu (IRE) B.C. |
| 1st dam MONSUSU (IRE); dam of Kirbec (IRE): 2 wins at 4 years, 2019 in Belgium. |
390 | Fascinating Rock (IRE) / Mood Indigo (IRE) B.F. |
| 1st dam MOOD INDIGO (IRE); dam of Antidote (IRE): placed twice at 3 years, 2019. |
398 | Gutaifan (IRE) / Mountain Glow (GB) B.C. |
| 2nd dam MEXICAN HAWK (USA); dam of Black Coffee (SWE): winner at 3 years, 2019 in Sweden. |
399 | Epaulette (AUS) / Mrs Beeton (IRE) B.C. |
| 1st dam MRS BEETON (IRE); dam of CAPLA TEMPTRESS (IRE): winner at 4 years, 2019 in U.S.A., Just a Kiss S., Delaware Park, 2nd Fasig-Tipton De La Rose S., Saratoga, L. 3rd dam SING SOFTLY; dam of Why So Silent; dam of Flora Trevelyan (GB); dam of Tipitena (GB): 2nd ISF EBF Hurry Harriet S., Gowran Park, L. |
403 | Camelot (GB) / Myrica (GB) B.C. |
| 1st dam Myrica (GB); dam of Alargedram (IRE): placed once at 2 years, 2019 and Guinevere (IRE): placed twice at 3 years, 2019. 2nd dam Bayberry (UAE); dam of Eddystone Rock (IRE): 2 wins, 2019. |
406 | Pride of Dubai (AUS) / Nasanice (IRE) Ch.C. |
| 1st dam NASANICE (IRE); dam of Huja (IRE); dam of Mafaaza (USA); dam of Laughter Lounge (IRE): winner at 2 years, 2019 and Sharedah (IRE); dam of Alward (IRE): winner at 6 years, 2019 in Australia. 2nd dam MATHAAYL (USA); dam of Enjoyable (IRE); dam of SHADES OF BLUE (IRE): 2nd William Hill Summer S., York, Gr.3 and Highfield Flying Fillies S., Pontefract, L. |
408 | Dragon Pulse (IRE) / New Magic (IRE) Br.F. |
| 1st dam NEW MAGIC(IRE) dam of Theotherside (IRE) winner on first start at 2yrs. |
413 | Bated Breath (GB) / Nos Da (GB) B.C. |
| 1st dam NOS DA (GB); dam of Mr Greenlight (GB): winner at 4 years, 2019. |
415 | Requinto (IRE) / Oakley Star (GB) B.C. |
| 1st dam OAKLEY STAR (GB); dam of Maystar (IRE): 2 wins at 2 years, 2019, 2nd Tattersalls Ireland Super Auction Stakes, Curragh. |
417 | Adaay (IRE) / Ocean Bluff (IRE) B.C. |
| 1st dam OCEAN BLUFF (IRE); dam of Estremoz (IRE): winner at 3 years, 2019 in Italy. |
419 | Vadamos (FR) / Of Course Darling (GB) B.C. |
| 1st dam OF COURSE DARLING (GB); dam of Kennocha (IRE): winner at 3 years, 20193rd dam WOSAITA (GB); dam of WHAZZAT (GB); dam of Theladyinquestion (GB); dam of Nate The Great (GB): 3rd Bahrain Trophy S., Newmarket, Gr.3 and Whatami (GB); dam of Juan Elcano (GB): 2nd bet365 Superlative S., Newmarket, Gr.2, 3rd Pommery Champagne S., Doncaster, Gr.2 and Unaided (GB); dam of UNI (GB): 3rd Fourstardave H., Saratoga, Gr.1. |
421 | Adaay (IRE) / Olympic Medal (GB) B.C. |
| 2nd dam TRYING FOR GOLD (USA); dam of PHANTOM GOLD (GB); dam of Hypoteneuse (IRE); dam of SEXTANT (GB): won SportPesa Stand Cup S., Chester, L. |
423 | Olympic Glory (IRE) / Ornelia Ruee (FR) B.F. |
| 2nd dam KATYUSHA (USA); dam of Knyazhna (IRE); dam of SACRED LIFE (FR): 2nd Bernard Baruch H., Saratoga, Gr.2, Fasig-Tipton Lure S., Saratoga, L. |
424 | Make Believe (GB) / Paddy Again (IRE) B.F. |
| 1st dam PADDY AGAIN (IRE); dam of Leodis Dream (IRE): winner at 3 years, 2019 and It's Not My Fault (IRE): placed once at 2 years, 2019. 2nd dam BELLE WATLING (IRE); dam of Original Choice (IRE): winner at 5 years, 2019. |
427 | Make Believe (GB) / Penelope Star (GER) B.F. |
| 1st dam Penelope Star (GER); dam of Navia (IRE): placed twice at 2 years, 2019 in Spain, only starts to date and PAPAGENA STAR (IRE); dam of Prince Percival (GER): winner at 2 years, 2019 in Germany. |
430 | Vadamos (FR) / Perfect Pose (IRE) Br.F. |
| 1st dam PERFECT POSE (IRE); dam of Cadeau d'Amour (IRE): placed once at 3 years, 2019 in Italy. 3rd dam INTERVAL; dam of Imbabala (GB); dam of Key Figure (GB); dam of CLEONTE (IRE): 2nd Magners Doncaster Cup S., Doncaster, Gr.2 |
432 | Equiano (FR) / Perino (IRE) B.C. |
| 2nd dam ALSHOOWG (USA); dam of ADAALA (USA); dam of Aaraas (GB); dam of MADHMOON (IRE): won Invesco Desmond S., Leopardstown, Gr.3, 4th Dubai Duty Free Irish Derby, Gr.1. |
434 | Markaz (IRE) / Phi Phi (IRE) B.F. |
| 2nd dam COUNCIL ROCK; dam of SUPERSTAR LEO (IRE); dam of ENTICING (IRE); dam of ONE MASTER (GB): 2nd Tattersalls Falmouth S., Newmarket, Gr.1. |
438 | Kodiac (GB) / Please Me (IRE) B.F. |
| 3rd dam PERSIAN SECRET (FR); dam of DO THE HONOURS (IRE); dam of Waitress (USA); dam of CROSS COUNTER (GB): 3rd Qatar Goodwood Cup S., Goodwood, Gr.1, Miss Kenton (IRE); dam of Darlington Hall (GB): 3rd Sapporo Nisai S., Sapporo, Gr.3. |
441 | War Command (USA) / Pretty Bonnie (GB) B.C. |
| 1st dam Pretty Bonnie (GB); dam of Chat Noir (IRE): winner at 2 years, 2019 in Italy. |
445 | Belardo (IRE) / Princesse Savoie (GB) Ch.C. |
| 2nd dam SAVOIE (FR); dam of Ripple Cove (FR): winner at 3 years, 2019 in France. |
446 | Mehmas (IRE) / Private Alexander (IRE) Ch.F. |
| 1st dam Private Alexander (IRE); dam of Grab And Run (IRE): placed twice at 3 years, 2019. 3rd dam In Full Cry (USA); dam of AHLA WASAHL (GB); dam of SAMEEM (IRE): won BSS EBF Glasgow S., Hamilton Park, L. |
447 | Camacho (GB) / Proud Maria (IRE) B.C. |
| 1st dam PROUD MARIA (IRE); dam of Auckland Lodge (IRE): 2 wins at 2 years, 2019. |
449 | Make Believe (GB) / Queen Jock (USA) B.F. |
| 1st dam Queen Jock (USA); dam of Royal Highness (IRE): placed once at 3 years, 2019. |
451 | Estidhkaar (IRE) / Quelle Histoire (IRE) B.C. |
| 2nd dam DESERT DRAMA (IRE); dam of ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE): winner, 2019 in New Zealand, US Navy Flag Foxbridge Plate, Te Rapa, Gr.2 and Always A Drama (IRE): winner at 4 years, 2019. |
452 | Night of Thunder (IRE) / Quiania (IRE) B.F. |
| 1st dam QUIANIA (IRE); dam of Quita (GB): 3 wins at 3 years, 2019 in Germany. 2nd dam QUILANGA (GER); dam of Turkish Legend (IRE): 2 wins at 4 years, 2019 in Turkey. |
454 | Gutaifan (IRE) / Rahanna (GER) B.C. |
| 1st dam RAHANNA (GER); dam of Circus Illusion (IRE): placed twice at 2 years, 2019 in Italy. |
457 | The Gurkha (IRE) / Ramruma (USA) Ch.C. |
| 1st dam RAMRUMA (USA); dam of Imperium (IRE): winner at 3 years, 2019. |
458 | Awtaad (IRE) / Rathbride Raven (GB) B.F. |
| 3rd dam MASSKANA (IRE); dam of Slink (GB); dam of BYE BYE BIRDIE (IRE); dam of Credenza (IRE): 2nd Snow Fairy S., Curragh, Gr.3, 3rd Moyglare Blandford S., Curragh, Gr.2. |
460 | Cityscape (GB) / Real Me (GB) Ch.C. |
| 1st dam REAL ME (GB); dam of Mac Jetes (GB): placed once at 3 years, 2019. 3rd dam ICY DIAL (USA); dam of Proper Dial (USA); dam of SHEZACRAZYGIRL (USA); dam of Crazy Daisy (USA): 3rd Spruce Fir H., Monmouth Park. |
461 | Bated Breath (GB) / Rebel Force (IRE) B/Br.C. |
| 2nd dam REBELLINE (IRE); dam of Grove Ferry (IRE): winner at 2 years, 2019. |
462 | Strath Burn (GB) / Red Fanfare (GB) B.C. |
| 1st dam RED FANFARE (GB); dam of Laughifuwant ((IRE): winner at 4 years, 2019 and placed once.
|
464 | Bated Breath (GB) / Regal Salute (GB) Ch.F. |
| 3rd dam RUTHLESS ROSE (USA); dam of REGAL ROSE (GB); dam of Regal Riband (GB); grandam of REGAL REALITY (GB): 3rd Coral Eclipse, Sandown Park, Gr.1. |
465 | Ruler of The World (IRE) / Regresa A Mi (IRE) Ch.C. |
| 1st dam REGRESA A MI (IRE); dam of Myrcella (IRE): placed once at 2 years, 2019. |
468 | Mehmas (IRE) / Rip Van Music (IRE) B.C. |
| 1st dam RIP VAN MUSIC (IRE); dam of Raquel Fire (IRE): winner at 2 years, 2019 in Poland. |
473 | Acclamation (GB) / Rolling Stone (IRE) B.C. |
| 2nd dam ROLLY POLLY (IRE); dam of Rosa Bonheur (USA); dam of RAGING BULL (FR): 2nd Fourstardave H., Saratoga, Gr.1, 3rd Ricoh Woodbine Mile S., Woodbine, Gr.1. |
476 | Showcasing (GB) / Roxy Star (IRE) B.C. |
| 1st dam ROXY STAR (IRE); dam of Paper Star (GB): winner at 2 years, 2019 in France. |
477 | Kodiac (GB) / Royal Sister Two (IRE) B.F. |
| 1st dam ROYAL SISTER TWO (IRE); dam of Charlie's Boy (IRE): placed once at 3 years, 2019. |
479 | Excelebration (IRE) / Rue Bonaparte (IRE) B.F. |
| 1st dam RUE BONAPARTE (IRE); dam of Jar Jar Binks (IRE): winner at 2yrs and placed once 2019 in Italy. |
480 | Coulsty (IRE) / Russian Spirit (GB) B.C. |
| 1st dam RUSSIAN SPIRIT (GB); dam of Darth Maul (IRE): winner at 2 years, 2019 in Italy. |
Latest update: . Current time: 08:42, 29/3/24.