Catalogue Updates
512 | Schiaparelli (GER) / Kings Equity (IRE) B.G. |
| 2nd dam TOP LOT (IRE); dam of She Tops The Lot (IRE): winner over hurdles, 2020 |
515 | Shirocco (GER) / Lady In Motion (IRE) Br.G. |
| 2nd dam SUDDEN STIR (USA); dam of Queen of Rap (IRE); dam of ANCIENT KING (IRE): 3rd Galleywood Hurdle, Warrnambool, L. and Kevin Lafferty Hurdle, Warrnambool, L.. |
540 | Ocovango (GB) / Molly Be (GB) Ch.G. |
| 1st dam MOLLY BE (GB); dam of Bbold (IRE): winner over fences at 6 years, 2020. |
542 | Valirann (FR) / Montello (GB) B.G. |
| 2nd dam MOUNT ELBRUS (GB); dam of LAVA FLOW (IRE); dam of PINATUBO (IRE): won Prix Jean Prat, Deauville, Gr.1, 2nd St James's Palace S., Ascot, Gr.1 and 3rd 2000 Guineas, Newmarket, Gr.1. |
543 | September Storm (GER) / Mrs Peachey (IRE) B.G. |
| 3rd dam DROICHIDIN; dam of COURT LEADER (IRE); dam of Paloma Blue (IRE): 3rd An Riocht Chase, Killarney, Gr.3. |
561 | Kingston Hill (GB) / Phantasy Rock (IRE) Gr.G. |
| 3rd dam PHARAOH'S DELIGHT; dam of Dookus (IRE); dam of March Law (IRE): 2nd Chesham S., Ascot, L.
|
586 | Sageburg (IRE) / Serpentine Mine (IRE) B.G. |
| 1st dam SERPENTINE MINE (IRE); dam of Maureen's Star (IRE): winner over fences, 2020. 3rd dam CORA SWAN; dam of Corivia; dam of Lucky Fifteen (IRE); grandam of Dime A Dozen (IRE): 3rd Ballybrit Novices' Chase, Galway, Gr.3. |
587 | Westerner (GB) / Set In Her Ways (IRE) B.G. |
| This gelding is unbroken and will be driving in long reins by time of sale. |
597 | Snow Sky (GB) / Siwaara (IRE) B.G. |
| 3rd dam SINNTARA (IRE); dam of Simawa (IRE); dam of SINAWANN (IRE): won Amethyst S., Leopardstown, Gr.3 and Sinndiya (IRE); dam of SINDIRANA (IRE); grandam of SONAIYLA (IRE): won Sweet Mimosa S., Cork, L. and Sindiyma (IRE); dam of MARIE'S DIAMOND (IRE): won Paradise S., Newmarket, L., 3rd Queen Anne S., Ascot, Gr.1. |
603 | Arctic Cosmos (USA) / South Queen Lady (IRE) B.G. |
| 3rd dam My Puttens; dam of Polly Puttens; dam of Polly's Present (IRE); dam of Hearts Are Trumps (IRE): 2nd Galway H. Hurdle, Galway, Gr.1. |
604 | Conduit (IRE) / Spirited Soul (IRE) B.F. |
| 3rd dam DEEP SHINE; dam of Droichidin; dam of COURT LEADER (IRE); dam of Paloma Blue (IRE): 3rd An Riocht Chase, Killarney, Gr.3. |
613 | Ocovango (GB) / Talween (GB) B.G. |
| 3rd dam ISTIQLAL (USA); dam of Hureya (USA); dam of Wojha (IRE); dam of PUNITA ARORA (IRE): won Committed S., Naas, L. |
617 | Honneur d'Ainay (FR) B.G. by Fuisse (FR) x Tempete d'Ainay (FR) |
| 2nd dam ETOILE D'AINAY (FR); dam of HEROS D'AINAY (FR): winner over jumps at 3 years, 2020 in France, Prix Go Ahead, Auteuil, L.. |
656 | Soldier of Fortune (IRE) / Belle of The Moor (IRE) Ch.F. |
| 3rd dam BOREEN BELLE; dam of ROSE OF INCHIQUIN (IRE); dam of Chez Pedro (IRE): 3rd Prix Anjou Loir Challenge Chase, Le Lion-D'angers, L..
|
664 | Ocovango (GB) / Br Fancy (IRE) B.G. |
| 1st dam BR FANCY (IRE); dam of Bavarian Girl (IRE): placed once in a N.H. Flat Race at 6 years, 2020. |
668 | Getaway (GER) / Caballo Sin Nombre (IRE) Ch.F. |
| 2nd dam TIMELY APPROACH (IRE); dam of Askann (IRE): winner over fences, 2019. |
Latest update: . Current time: 12:09, 29/3/24.