Show Top:Lots  Colts  Fillies  Sires  Consignors  Purchasers

Excel

  Lot Name  by Sire  ex Dam INFO Consignor Purchaser Price
(pounds)
 1 149 Gennady (IRE) 2014 B.G. Newlands Farm (Steven Crawford) Tom Malone Bloodstock 37,000
 2 91 Kings Highway (IRE) 2015 B.C. Godolphin Ivan Furtado 32,000
 3 130 Nothing Man (IRE) 2014 B.G. Newlands Farm (Steven Crawford) David Dennis Racing 26,000
 4 137 Hurricane Arcadio (IRE) 2014 B.G. Kilclare Stables (S. Spillane) Michael Blake Racing 22,000
 5 89 Sauchiehall Street (IRE) 2015 B.G. Cedar Lodge Stables (Sylvester Kirk) Stroud Coleman/Noel Williams 19,000
 6 108 Zalshah (GB) 2015 Ch.G. East Everleigh Stables (Richard Hannon) Al Otaibi Dhawi 18,000
 7 171 Flaming Charmer (IRE) 2008 Ch.G. Venn Farm Stables (Colin Tizzard) Ed Bailey 18,000
 8 131 Classical Daytime (IRE) 2013 B.G. Ballyboy Stables (Denis Murphy) O Pimlott 17,000
 9 129 Gateway To Europe (GB) 2014 B.G. Crossneen Stables Neil King 16,000
 10 140 Apple Rock (IRE) 2014 B.G. Ballymountain Stables (Ian Andrew Power) Marcus Collie/Ben Pauling Racing 15,000
 11 31 Eleventh Hour (IRE) 2011 B.M. Fernham Farm Fernham Farm 13,000
 12 102 Flash Flood (GB) 2015 B/Br.F. Godolphin Jackson-Stops Bloodstock 12,000
 13 90 Masked Identity (GB) 2015 B.C. Godolphin Kevin Frost Racing 12,000
 14 141 Rocket Lad (IRE) 2013 B.G. Ratsilla Stables (Kieran Roche) Martin Wanless 11,000
 15 33 Sugar Beet (GB) 2008 B.M. Whitsbury Manor Stud Ed Bailey 11,000
 16 122 Brophies Doll (IRE) 2012 Ch.M. Straidnahanna Stables JD Moore / Rob Stephens 10,000
 17 124 Tuff Nano (IRE) 2013 B.M. Crossgales Stables (Benny Walsh) Teresa Clarke 10,000
 18 133 Keyboard Joan (IRE) 2014 B.F. Saltee View Stables (Mark Scallan) Ridgeway Racing (P.S.) 10,000
 19 98 Moneta (GB) 2016 B.F. Godolphin W Clifford 10,000
 20 125 Win My Wings (IRE) 2013 B.M. Moores Barn Racing Stables (Denis Moore) MH Bloodstock (P.S.) 9,250
 21 94 Looming (IRE) 2015 B.F. Godolphin Highgrove Stud 9,000
 22 132 Manicman (IRE) 2014 Ch.G. Ballyboy Stables (Denis Murphy) Sam England 8,500
 23 169 Some Invitation (IRE) 2011 B.G. West Lockinge Farm (Henrietta Knight) A Raines 8,500
 24 139 Brandy Cross (IRE) 2014 B.G. Monasootha Stables (J P Brennan) Zoe Davison (P.S.) 8,000
 25 93 Arizona Glory (GB) 2016 B/Gr.G. Godolphin W Clifford 8,000
 26 92 New Expo (IRE) 2016 Ch.C. Godolphin Julia Feilden 8,000
 27 85 Champs de Reves (GB) 2015 B.G. Whitsbury Manor Racing Stables (M. Tregoning) Michael Blake Racing 7,500
 28 51 Our Cilla (GB) 2014 Gr.F. Harraton Stud (Julia Feilden) Andrew Crook Racing 7,500
 29 86 Serjeant Painter (GB) 2015 B.G. Whitsbury Manor Racing Stables (M. Tregoning) Tom Malone Bloodstock 7,000
 30 103 Al Nafoorah (GB) 2014 B.F. Godolphin Michael Wigham 7,000
 31 120 Shadow Sadness (GER) 2012 B.G. Stockton Hall Farm Ch Peterschmitt/Von de Recke 6,000
 32 134 Niamh's Oscar (IRE) 2012 B.G. Fairview Stables (Johnny Kinsella) Martin Hill/JD Frost (P.S.) 6,000
 33 35 Rowlestone Lass (GB) 2010 B.M. The Ruthlands Stud Ambrose Madden 5,800
 34 144 Cabernet d'Alene (FR) 2012 B.G. Nick Williams Racing Daniel O'Brien Racing 5,000
 35 179 Samson (GB) 2011 Ch.G. Tudor Racing Stables Dr R P Newland 5,000
 36 135 Witches Glen (IRE) 2012 B.M. Burthouse Stud Ermyn Lodge Stud 5,000
 37 170 Thomas Blossom (IRE) 2010 B.G. Castle Piece Stables (Ali Stronge) R Harper 5,000
 38 168 Fumarole (GB) 2015 B.G. Highfield Bloodstock Stall Wollin/Von de Recke 5,000
 39 100 Pass Card (IRE) 2016 B.F. Godolphin P Sheen 5,000
 40 163 Mamoo (GB) 2013 Ch.G. Ridgeway Racing Ltd (Neil King) ME Sowersby 4,800
 41 142 Ballyhowne (IRE) 2010 B.G. Newlands Farm (Stuart Crawford) Tom Chanin 4,500
 42 154 Magic In The Night (GB) 2014 B.G. Millwood Stables (Eugene O'Sullivan) Allan Bloodlines 4,000
 43 126 Drumnagreagh (IRE) 2013 B.M. Newlands Farm (Stuart Crawford) Olly Murphy Racing (P.S.) 3,500
 44 55 Wayfaring Stranger (IRE) 2016 B.C. The Old Malthouse Stables (Jamie Osborne) Barsig/Von de Recke 3,500
 45 146 Shantou Tiger (IRE) 2009 B.G. The Ploryn Simon R Edwards 3,200
 46 128 Ballydorn (IRE) 2012 B.M. Newlands Farm (Stuart Crawford) N Thomas 3,200
 47 162 Canford Thompson (GB) 2013 B.G. Ridgeway Racing Ltd (Neil King) Tom Malone Bloodstock 3,000
 48 96 Button Mill (IRE) 2015 B.F. Godolphin Mohammed Abu Shaala 3,000
 49 66 Habanera (GB) 2016 B.F. Berkeley House Stables (J. S. Moore) Allan Bloodlines 2,500
 50 101 Imminent Approach (GB) 2015 B.F. Godolphin Richard Eagle 2,500
 51 81 Yogiyogiyogi (IRE) 2014 Ch.F. Keeper's Stables (Denis Coakley) Davy Oost 2,200
 52 183 Lechlade Magician (IRE) 2013 B.G. Potwell Farm Stables (Anthony Honeyball) T Faulkner 2,000
 53 52 Kounna (IRE) 2016 B.F. David Loughnane Racing Oliver Olsen 2,000
 54 59 Ensign Ewart (GB) 2015 Ch.G. Rowdown Stables (Mark Usher) C Von De Recke/M Alex 2,000
 55 42 Dutch Art (GB) / Clorofilla (IRE) 2016 B.G. Shute Farm Richard Venn Bloodstock 1,800
 56 50 Pacolita (IRE) 2012 Ch.M. Cedar Lodge Stables (Sylvester Kirk) Shane Donohoe 1,500
 57 58 How's Lucy (GB) 2014 B.F. Jane Chapple-Hyam Racing Ross Birkett/Joey Ellis 1,500
 58 151 Markmyword (GB) 2013 B.M. Newlands Farm (Stuart Crawford) Chelsea Savage 1,200
 59 60 Comeonfeeltheforce (IRE) 2016 B.F. Whitcoombe House Stables (Jonathan Portman) Hever Stud Farm 1,200
 60 77 Cruel Clever Cat (GB) 2015 B.F. Grove Farm Stables (John Gallagher) Mark Deacon 1,200
 61 1 Connemera Queen (GB) 2013 Ch.M. Charnwood Stables (John Butler) Highfield Bloodstock 1,200
 62 99 Raven's Hat (IRE) 2015 B.F. Godolphin Laura Heard 1,200
 63 88 Demons And Wizards (IRE) 2015 B.G. Cedar Lodge Stables (Sylvester Kirk) Lydia Richards Racing 1,200
 64 110 Mojo Magic (USA) 2016 B/Br.C. Carrig House Allan Bloodlines 1,000
 65 160 Heez All Talk (IRE) 2010 B/Br.G. Pinegrove Stables Peter Flood 1,000
 66 53 Beika (IRE) 2016 B.F. David Loughnane Racing W Clifford (P.S.) 1,000
 67 72 Fair Selene (GB) 2014 B.F. Heather Main Racing Davy Oost 1,000
 68 115 Westerner (GB) / Ballyhindon Castle (IRE) 2015 B.F. Bart Beswick Ermyn Lodge Stud 900
 69 57 Jewel of The Sea (IRE) 2016 B.F. Robert Cowell Racing Richard Venn Bloodstock 800
 70 39 Nathaniel (IRE) / Archetypal (IRE) 2015 B.F. Manor Farm Stables Elias Kritikos 800
 71 44 Major Cadeaux (GB) / Penny Garcia (GB) 2016 B.C. Habton Grange Stables Elias Kritikos 700
 72 116 Catherine Tramell (IRE) 2015 B.F. West Lockinge Farm (Henrietta Knight) Laura Heard 600
 73 117 Aqua Vitae (FR) 2015 B.F. Mr. Richard Davies Martin Hill 600
 74 118 Deduce (FR) 2013 B.M. Park Lodge Stables (James Eustace) J Weissmeier / Von de Recke 600
 75 191 Dry Ol'party (GB) 2010 Ch.M. Mr Alan Walter Tom Malone Bloodstock 600
 76 150 Maisy Belle (IRE) 2011 B.M. Newlands Farm (Stuart Crawford) Zoe Davison 600
 77 187 Silent Man (IRE) 2010 Br.G. Dan Lloyd Helen Whittle 600
 78 111 Arcadio (GER) / Terra Lucida (IRE) 2014 B/Br.G. Ballynoe Farm ME Sowersby 600
 79 185 Max My Boy (IRE) 2007 Ch.G. Southwold Farm (Michael Sowersby) Hannah Jones 600
 80 188 Scorpion Star (IRE) 2009 B.G. Knaves Ash Stables (Martin Hill) George Miller 600
 81 158 Bobeska (IRE) 2013 Br.G. Pinegrove Stables ME Sowersby 600
 82 2 French Navy (GB) / Kathy's Rocket (USA) 2017 B.F. Charlock Stud Mrs C Brocklehurst 600
 83 70 Hogar Seguro (IRE) 2015 B.F. David Loughnane Racing Mohammed Abu Shaala 600
 84 37 Castlerea Tess (GB) 2013 Ch.M. Lodge Farm Sarah Hollinshead 600
 85 176 Uncle Bernie (IRE) 2010 Gr.G. Lodge Farm Sarah Hollinshead 600
 86 17 Mayson (GB) / Romanticize (GB) 2017 B.F. Woodhall Stables Katrina Thomas 600
 87 18 Medicean (GB) / Gladsome (GB) 2017 Ch.C. Woodhall Stables Allan Bloodlines 600
 88 67 Zouch (GB) 2015 B.G. Berkeley House Stables (J. S. Moore) Pete Ponting 600
 89 105 Trooper's Gold (GB) 2014 Ch.G. The Durdans Stables Lucien van der Meulen / Richard Venn Bloodstock 600
 90 167 Doug The Welder (GB) 2012 Ch.G. Time Enough Stud Simon R Edwards 600
 91 48 Barreg (GB) 2016 Ch.C. Voute Sales Ltd. (Agent) KGS 600